WQCS Header Background Image
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations

Treasure Coast Election Results 2022

✔️ - Race CalledVotesPercentEst. Vote In
Florida Governor/Lt Gov
✔️ DeSantis/Nunez (R)(i)430490059.1%86%
Crist/Hernandez (D)293164840.2%
Ross/Rohabaugh (Libertarian)179690.2%
Gimenez/Gibson (NPA)293400.4%
Florida US Senate
✔️ Marco Rubio (R)(i)417848557.5%91%
Val Demings (D)301856941.5%
Dennis Misigoy (Libertarian)297160.4%
Steven P Grant (NPA)293330.4%
Tuan TQ Nguyen (NPA)161200.2%
Florida Attorney General
✔️ Ashley Moody (R)(i)387360858.9%77%
Aramis Ayala (D)270029841.1%
Florida Chief Financial Officer
✔️ Jimmy Patronis (R)(i)374030258.4%75%
Adam Hattersley (D)265900441.6%
Florida Agriculture Commissioner
✔️ Wilton Simpson (R)373651858.3%75%
Naomi Ester Blemur (D)267437941.7%
U.S. House - District 8
✔️ Bill Posey (R)(i)21799665.2%93%
Joanne Terry (D)11624234.8%
U.S. House - District 18
✔️ Scott Franklin (R)(i)16149574.8%89%
Keith R. Hayden Jr (NPA)5436025.2%
U.S. House - District 21
✔️ Brian Mast (R)(i)20276663.6%94%
Corinna Balderramos Robinson (D)11616936.4%
Florida House - District 34
✔️ Robert Brackett (R)5816668.2%
Karen Greb (D)2709931.8%
Florida House - District 84
✔️ Dan Lee Trabulsy (R)(i)4039961.4%
Forest W. Blanton (D)2534638.6%
Florida House - District 85
✔️ Toby Overdorf (R)(i)4023660.5%
Curtis J. Tucker (D)2623639.5%
Florida House - District 86
✔️ John Snyder (R)(i)5671268.5%
Raymond Denzel (D)2602331.5%
INDIAN RIVER COUNTY
School Board - District 2
Cynthia "Cindy" Gibbs2959044.6%
✔️ Jacqueline "Jackie" Rosario3670755.4%
Sebastian City Council (2 seats)
✔️ Kelly Dixon467523.9%
✔️ Ed Dodd678534.6%
Damien H. Gillams4622.4%
Damien L. Gillams "Junior"3972.0%
Louise Kautenberg235112.0%
Sherrie Matthews387019.8%
Charles Saint John Stadelman10445.3%
Vero Beach City Council (3 seats)
✔️ John M. Carroll Jr.225514.5%
✔️ Tracey Zudans241315.5%
Taylor J. Dingle173911.2%
Bob McCabe201913.0%
Brooke Steinkamp11277.3%
Ken Daige166010.7%
✔️ Linda Moore227414.6%
Honey Minuse203913.1%
Hospital District - Seat 2
Igor Khromov2329641.1%
✔️ Michael Kint3342858.9%
Hospital District - Seat 4
Allen N. Jones2378141.7%
✔️ Paul L. Westcott3326658.3%
Hospital District - Seat 7
✔️ William P. Cooney2205838.6%
Brian E. Gallagher1800831.5%
Jad-Alexander Hadi Shalhoub1713930.0%
Soil & Water Conservation - District 1
✔️ Bob Adair3849267.4%
Shawn R. Frost1865732.6%
MARTIN COUNTY
Ocean Breeze Town Council (3 Seats)
Sandy Keblbeck19726.3%
Gina Kent15420.6%
Dustin E. Lerew739.7%
Terry Locatis13518.0%
Elizabeth Ann Reese19025.4%
Loxahatchee River Environmental
Control District - Area 2
Akhil Chhabra91236.6%
✔️ Clinton Yerkes158263.4%
Loxahatchee River Environmental
Control District - Area 4
Kevin L. Baker109442.8%
Conrad Damon27910.9%
Mary Ann Hartman118546.3%
ST. LUCIE COUNTY
County Commission - District 2
Larry Leet (R)6254756.0%90%
Sean Mitchell (D)(i)4908544.0%
County Commission - District 4
Jamie Fowler (R)6461958.0%90%
Helen Lurry (D)4688442.0%
Port St. Lucie City Council
Anthony Bonna3871762.7%80%
Fritz Alexandre2306737.3%
Fort Pierce - City Commission
✔️ Michael Broderick391257.5%100%
James Clasby289542.5%

Selected key races across the Treasure Coast and across the state of Florida for Election 2022.